🇪🇸 Tenerife
Tenerife / Yoga / Yoga Tenerife
Yoga Tenerife, TenerifePhoto: yoga-tenerife.com

Yoga Tenerife

★ 5 (122 Google Maps reviews)·El Medano

Outdoor yoga on the beach in El Medano, taught by Eva, a German-born teacher who has lived on Tenerife since 2017 and lists 500 hours of training. Group classes in English run on Wednesday and Friday mornings and Wednesday evening, and private classes are offered in German, English or Spanish. Read more

Good to know

Area
El Medano
Group class
12 EUR
Reviews
122 on Google Maps
Checked
Maps checked 19 Oct 2026
Website
yoga-tenerife.com

Why No. 2

Rated 5 from 122 Google Maps reviews: joint highest rating and the 3rd largest review count of the 5.

Price from 12 EUR, the lowest price of the 4 with a published price.

About Yoga Tenerife

Outdoor yoga on the beach in El Medano, taught by Eva, a German-born teacher who has lived on Tenerife since 2017 and lists 500 hours of training. Group classes in English run on Wednesday and Friday mornings and Wednesday evening, and private classes are offered in German, English or Spanish. Reviewers mention a beautiful location, a great price and a friendly community.

Prices

Group class12 EUR

Prices only from the venue's own website, maps checked 19 Oct 2026. No price list online means no price here.

Against the other 4

No.PlaceRatingReviewsFrom
1Asociación Canaria de Yoga5133 Googlen/a
2Yoga Tenerife (this page)5122 Google12 EUR
3Tushala Yoga Studio5121 Google20 EUR
4TuYoga.es4.9186 Google35 EUR
5So Yoga595 Google15 EUR

Why it is on the list

The cheapest drop-in in this list at 12 EUR, with mats provided if neededThe only pick in the south, with classes on the beachOnly three group classes a week on its timetableOutdoor sessions are exposed to the weather

Price and reviews

Yoga Tenerife price

Group class 12 EUR, from the venue's own site (maps checked 19 Oct 2026). The lowest price of the 4 with a published price on this list.

Yoga Tenerife reviews

5 from 122 Google Maps reviews, the 3rd largest review count of the 5 on this list.

More yoga on the Tenerife list

← Back to the Tenerife yoga list